<<
< Back
No one gets out alive
2021

Actriz

An undocumented immigrant is in her rundown apartment alone trying to call family back home. At least, she thinks she’s alone. She's not. She’s the first on-screen victim in a long line of them in Santiago Menghini’s horror feature debut “No One Gets Out Alive.


Now on NETFLIX.

Music by:

Mark Korven

Cinematography by:

Stephen Murphy

Film Editing by:

Mark Towns

Casting By:

Julie Harkin...local casting director: UKCarla Hool

Production Design by:

Chris Richmond

Art Direction by:

Iulian BostanaruAnca PerjaJim Warren...(U.S. Portion)

Costume Design by:

Ana Ioneci

Makeup Department:


Bratu Alexandra...makeup artist (as Alexandra Bratu)Ilinca Angelescu...special makeup effects artist: Elmer Bilek...assistanthair stylist: ClevelandLydia Kane...assistant makeup artist: Cleveland Sheherezada Kouchaki...makeup artist: Sandra Patrauceanu...makeup: artistIonel Popa...prosthetics: designerKorrey Robinson...hair stylist: ClevelandMargo Stefan...key hair stylist: Olimpia Stoicea...hair stylist: Clara Tudose...hair designer / makeup designer:Alan Tuskes...makeup artist: Cleveland

Production Management:

Katie Bullock-Webster...post-production supervisorKarri O'Reilly...unit production manager: US portionElena Tibichi...Production Manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Alexander Lloyd...first assistant director: additional photography / second second assistant director: Liam Lock...first assistant director: James McGeown...second assistant directorS.B. Weathersby...First Assistant Director: U.S. Portion

Art Department:

Corneliu Mihai Bonciu...Sculptor: Creature FXIonel Branzoi...Scenic Painter: Alexander Cantrell...set dresser: Radu Costache...assistant property: masterLaura Dennings...property master: U.S. Portion: Adi Handac...property master: Savannah House...Art Department Coordinator:Leslie McGuier...assistant property master: USMaria Romano...Art Department Coordinator RO (credit only)Michael Taylor...production buyer UKKeith Thompson...creature designerDan Toma...leadperson 1Bogdan Voiculescu...GraphicsLance R. Walters...leadman

Sound Department:

Cristian Calinescu...Sound UtilityKristin Catuogno...adr recordistBen Chick...sound effects editorMark DeSimone...adr mixerMarin Constantin Gabriel...boom operatorGlen Gathard...foley mixerDominic Gibbs...Supervising Sound EditorGeorge Lee...sound effects editorFergus Pateman...Mix TechnicianAndrew Rice...adr mixerThom Shafer...sound mixerTimothy Siddall...supervising dialogue & ADR editorJack Simpson...2nd Assistant Sound Additional PhotographyIsa Yousufzai...Mix Technician

Special Effects by:

Ilinca Angelescu...special effects makeupIonel Popa...special effects makeup designer

Visual Effects by:

Adam Dewhirst...Asset SupervisorMark Harrison...visual effects artistDaniel Long...digital compositorShane Meehan...digital compositorKaty Mummery...visual effects producerNuno Nisa Pereira...visual effects supervisorTiago Pereira...digital compositorThora Woodward...visual effects editorPhil Smith...digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts:

Ciprian Dumitrascu...stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department:

Octavian Andreescu...gafferLupsa Armand...Best boyTeddy Cavendish...still photographerNeil Coltofeanu...data managementMielu Moldoveanu Constantin...first assistant camera: b cameraDaniel Cosor...electricianBrian Douglas...still photographer: united states unitCosmin Fericeanu...camera operator: "b" cameraEugen Martin...lighting technicianLiviu Pojoni Jr....camera operator: "a" cameraEric Ransbottom...digital intermediate technician: Cleveland unitFlorea Andrei Stefan...Dimmer Board Operator: second unitTim Sutherland...a camera/steadicam operator: Cleveland UnitBen Taylor...first assistant camera: a camera - re-shootsRoger Tooley...camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operatorJon Towler...console operatorTony Paul West...lighting technicianZoe Goodwin-Stuart...additional camera operator (uncredited)

Animation Department

Seyda Bozkurt...character designer

Casting Department:

Selman Adaköy...extras casting assistantByron Beane...casting associateDomnica Circiumaru...casting: RomaniaMarisa Freeman...casting assistantNathan Toth...casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department:

Alina Dan...costume supervisorIan Foweraker...costume supervisor: additional photographyAndrea Illiano...costume assistant: additional photographyMathew Kent Lee...assistant costume designerAlison Lyons...costume standby: additional photography

Editorial Department

Dominic Hildrew...digital intermediate editorDan Moran...coloristRussell Pawson...visual effects editorRobert Sealey...first assistant editorKrisztián Seres...first assistant editor

Location Management:

Chris Petro II...location manager

Music Department:

Andrés Galindo Arteaga...additional music sound design byConnor Hughes...music editorLodewijk Vos...additional music sound design by

Script and Continuity Department

Monica Tatu...script supervisorCarole Taylor...additional photography

Additional Crew:

Phil Bernstein...Office production assistant: U.S. PortionDana Boghean-Melconian...production coordinatorCristina Bîlea...assistant: Mr. MenghiniAndreea Enciu...body double & stand-inLuisa Guerreiro...adr voiceRazvan Lazarescu...production accountantDavid Liddell...health & safety supervisorAlyssa LoDolce...Production Secretary: Ohio UnitElle McAlpine...Intimacy CoordinatorCarina Portillo...production accountantSam Russell...Office Production Assistant: Cleveland UnitEvelina Siminica...assistant prod. coordinator William Todd-Jones...Head of Creature FXTeo Bostanica...Unit Manager (uncredited)

Otras experiencias de

Nombre